Back to blogging


It’s been too long! So sorry I had to abandon my blog but this summer was kinda exhausting. I took my final exams, got in to med school and went up until two days ago to a croupier training. I also passed the final test and gonna get hired Monday :). I can’t wait.

Also, my camera isn’t working anymore and I will need to buy another one til I find someone to look at it. My logic: your camera broke? buy another one lol 🙂

I have some old photos to edit and I will post them asap but i just wanted to write something quick.

Damn I missed writing! And cam-whoring haha

Can’t wait to be back for good! Stay tuned ❤

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s